Privacy Policy for J.Bello Gallery

All your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for J.Bello Studio.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using J.Bello Studio will be dealt with in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

Use of J.Bello Studio assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The J.Bello Studio team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice.

Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

The ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

The Cookies

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website.
You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

J.Bello Studio has links to other sites which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the site.
We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.